Sailor Piece Races

All 19 races sorted by rarity, with their stat buffs — mirrored from the official Trello board. Last checked Jul 27, 2026, 1:36 PM UTC.

Best race:Races Overview (Mythical tier). Reroll until you hit Legendary or above — Mythical odds are the lowest, so Legendary (e.g. Shadowborn, Limitless) is a strong stopping point.

races

Mythical races

Oni

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +65% Max HP
  • +20% MeleeDamageMulti
  • +55% Damage
  • +10% Damage Reduction

Kitsune

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +60% Max HP
  • +25% LuckMulti
  • +50% Damage
  • +10% SwordDmgMulti
  • +10% MeleeDmgMulti

Leviathan

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +65% Max HP
  • +60% Dmg
  • +17% SwordDmgMulti
  • +5% Lifesteal

Slime

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +70% Max HP
  • +65% Dmg
  • +17% SwordDmgMulti
  • +3% Lifesteal
  • +10% DMG reduction

Servant

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +75% Max HP
  • +67% Dmg
  • +17% MeleeDmgMulti
  • +4% Lifesteal
  • +10% DMG reduction

Legendary races

Vessel

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 40% Max HP
  • 20% Sukuna DMG
  • 35% Damage

Limitless

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 40% Max HP
  • 25% Gojo DMG
  • 30% Damage

Player

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 45% Max HP
  • 20% Jinwoo DMG
  • 40% Damage

Shinigami

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +50% Max HP
  • +20% Aizen Dmg
  • +45% Damage

Shadowborn

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +55% Max HP
  • +20% Shadow Dmg
  • +50% Damage

Hollow

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +20% Ichigo Damage
  • +50% Damage Boost
  • +60% Defense/Health

Epic races

Demon

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +20% Sprint speed
  • +35% Max HP
  • +30% Damage

Vampire

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 5% Lifesteal
  • 30% Max HP
  • 25% Damage

Rare races

Mink

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 20% Jump Height
  • 20% Sprint Speed

Orc

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 15% Max HP
  • 15% Damage

Uncommon races

Skypea

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • +2 Extra Jumps

Fishman

Obtained by Race Reroll

  • 15% Money Gain
  • 15% Exp Gain

Common races

Human

Obtained by Race Reroll

How to reroll your race

Races are changed with the Race Reroll item, which drops from bosses (and from mobs with a lower chance). Each reroll rolls a new rarity:

RarityChance
Common50%
Uncommon30%
Rare15%
Epic4%
Legendary1%
Mythical—

Races FAQ

What is the best race in Sailor Piece?
Mythical races are the best: Races Overview. They give the highest damage and HP bonuses in the game. Among Legendary races, Shadowborn (+50% Damage) and Limitless are strong picks for mid-game.
How do I change my race in Sailor Piece?
Use a Race Reroll item — it drops from bosses (and mobs, with a lower chance). Each reroll rolls a new rarity: Common 50%, Uncommon 30%, Rare 15%, Epic 4%, Legendary 1%, Mythical.
How many races are in Sailor Piece?
There are 19 races across six rarity tiers, from Human (Common) up to Races Overview (Mythical).

Source: race names, buffs and reroll odds are mirrored from the official Sailor Piece Trello board. Unofficial fan wiki — not affiliated with the game developers.